OUR STAFF

Principals's Welcome

Jared 2020.jpg

We are very lucky to have such a talented and professional staff at our school.  Everyone - from teachers and teacher aides to our admin staff, caretaker and leadership team - are all focussed on ensuring that all of our tamariki receive the very best teaching and learning possible.  

I'm proud of our team, and proud to be part of our team.

Jared Kelly, Principal

Sally 2020.jpg

Sally Patterson

Whaea Sally

Peka Peka Teacher &

Specialist Lead Teacher

Sophia Paterson_edited.jpg

Sophia Paterson

Miss Paterson

Peka Peka Teacher

 

Penny G_edited.jpg

Penny Galway

Whaea Penny

Peka Peka Teacher & 

Transition to School Leader

Yr 23 - Juanita_edited.jpg

Juanita Kneale

Whaea Juanita

Peka Peka Teacher

 

Peka Peka - New entrant & Year 1

Junior Syndicate - Year 2 & 3

Yr 23 - Roisin_edited.jpg

Róisín  Anglesey

Mrs A

Rakahuri - teacher &

Junior Syndicate Leader

Emily 2.jpg

Emily Matthews

Miss Matthews

Waikuku - teacher

Yr 1 - Amanda_edited.jpg

Amanda Dunn

Whaea Amanda

Rakahuri - teacher 

 

Picture 1.jpg

Emily Porritt

Miss Porritt

Waikuku - teacher

Middle Syndicate - Year 4 & 5

Simon smile_edited_edited.jpg

Simon Crawford

MC

Nga Tai o Mahaanui - teacher &

Middle Syndicate Leader

Yr 45 - Ella_edited.jpg

Ella Latham

Miss Latham

Taerutu - teacher 

Jen.jpg

Jenni Loffhagen

Mrs L

Nga Tai o Mahaanui - teacher &

EOTC & Sports Leader

Screen Shot 2022-05-02 at 7.33.54 PM.png

Anna Bisgrove

Miss Bisgrove

Taerutu - teacher

Senior syndicate - Year 6 and 7

Rachel K_edited.jpg

RAchel Kelly

Mrs Kelly

Manga Kawari - teacher &

Senior Syndicate Leader

BOT Sonya.jpg

Sonya Faisst

Whaea Sonya

Maungatere - teacher &

Te Ao Māori Leader

Todd.JPG

Todd Henderson

Mr Henderson

Manga Kawari - teacher &

Sports Academy

Shelagh 2.jpg

Shelagh Taylor

Miss Taylor

Maungatere - teacher & 

Science Leader

Yr 1 - Dan_edited.jpg

Dan Perriam

Mr Perriam

Manga Kawari - teacher

 

Coming Soon

Abby Lyons

Mrs Lyons

Maungatere - specialist teacher 

part-time

Te Kōhaka - Year 8

Ali_edited.jpg

Ali Hornblow

Mrs Hornblow

Te Kōhaka - teacher &

Year 8 Specialist Teacher

Yr 8 - Anna_edited.jpg

Anna Sage

Mrs Sage

Te Kōhaka Teacher

Teacher Aides

Alice Bradcock.JPG

Alice Bradcock

Alice

Rosalie.jpg

Rosalie Proud

Mrs Proud

Ruth Simpson.png

Ruth Simpson

Ruth

TA - Alison_edited.jpg

Alison Scarlett

Alison

Sarah Hobson.JPG

Sarah Hobson

Sarah

TA - Liz_edited.jpg

Liz Bowen

Liz

Lesa.jpg

Lesa Gurney

Lesa

TA - Triana_edited.jpg

Triana Gardiner

Triana

Coming Soon

Lynda McLaughlan

Mrs M

Leadership & admin team

Jared 2020.jpg

Jared Kelly

Mr Kelly

Principal

Nic 3.jpg

Nicola Richardson

Nic

Learning Support Coordinator

Staff - Dedrie_edited.jpg

Dedrie Trnjanin

Dedrie

Sports Administrator

Betty_edited.jpg

Betty

Betty

Certified School Dog

-

PDP - Di_edited.jpg

Di Murphy

Whaea Di

Deputy Principal

Micky 2.jpg

Micky Brosnan

Micky

Principals PA &

School Business Manager

Staff - Paula_edited.jpg

Paula Van Meer

Paula

Part-time Librarian

Yr 45 - Rachel_edited.jpg

Rachel Robinson

Mrs Robinson

Assistant Principal

Corinda 1.jpg

Corinda Thompson

Mrs T

School Secretary &

Finance Manager

Staff - Tony.jpg

Tony Mathie

Tony

Caretaker

-